Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28


Feb
22

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Col. John Wheeler Middle School 7 A/b

Col. John Wheeler Middle School 7 A/B
4:30 pm | East Gym

Feb
22

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Col. John Wheeler Middle School 7 A/b

Col. John Wheeler Middle School 7 A/B
4:30 pm | East Gym

Feb
22

Boys Middle School Wrestling at North Newton High School

North Newton Jr/Sr High School
5:00 pm | North Newton Jr/Sr High School

Feb
22

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Colonel John Wheeler Middle School 8 A/b

Colonel John Wheeler Middle School 8 A/B
5:00 pm | Col. John Wheeler Middle School

Feb
22

Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Boone Grove Middle School A/b

Boone Grove Middle School A/B
5:00 pm | Boone Grove Middle School

Feb
22

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Colonel John Wheeler Middle School 8 A/b

Colonel John Wheeler Middle School 8 A/B
5:00 pm | Col. John Wheeler Middle School

Feb
23

Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Hebron Middle School A/B

Hebron Middle School A/B
4:30 pm | East Gym

Feb
23

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Lake Ridge Middle School

Lake Ridge Middle School
5:00 pm | Lake Ridge Middle School

Feb
23

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Lake Ridge Middle School

Lake Ridge Middle School
5:00 pm | Lake Ridge Middle School

Feb
23

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Illiana Christian High School

ILLIANA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
5:30 pm | East Gym

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Illiana Christian High School

ILLIANA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL
7:00 pm | East Gym

Feb
24

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Wilbur Wright Middle School

Wilbur Wright Middle School
5:00 pm | East Gym

Feb
24

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Wilbur Wright Middle School

Wilbur Wright Middle School
5:00 pm | East Gym

Feb
24

Boys Middle School Wrestling vs.

Boone Grove/River Forest
5:30 pm | East Gym

Feb
25

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. GSSC Tournament 7th grade

GSSC Tournament 7th grade
5:00 pm | East Gym

Feb
25

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. GSSC Tournament 7th grade

GSSC Tournament 7th grade
5:00 pm | East Gym

Feb
25

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. North Newton Jr/sr High School

North Newton Jr/Sr High School
5:30 pm | East Gym

Feb
25

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. GSSC Tournament 8th Grade

GSSC Tournament 8th Grade
6:00 pm | East Gym

Feb
25

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. GSSC Tournament 8th Grade

GSSC Tournament 8th Grade
6:00 pm | East Gym

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. North Newton Jr/sr High School

North Newton Jr/Sr High School
7:00 pm | East Gym

Feb
26

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hammond Gavit High School

CANCELED – Hammond Gavit
5:30 pm | East Gym

Feb
26

Feb
27

Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Gssc Semis And Finals – 6th Grade

CANCELED – GSSC Semis and Finals – 6th Grade
9:00 am  

Feb
27

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

GSSC Conference Tournament
9:00 am  

Feb
27

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at GSSC Tournament 7th grade

GSSC Tournament 7th grade
10:00 am  

Feb
27

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at GSSC Tournament 7th grade

GSSC Tournament 7th grade
10:00 am