today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Wrestling Hebron Jr/Sr High School Away Hebron Jr/Sr High School 6:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball River Forest Jr. High School Home Hanover Central Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Basketball River Forest Jr. High School Home Hanover Central Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys 6th Grade Basketball River Forest Jr. High School - 5th Quarter Away River Forest High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Ihsaa Semi-State Away TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Portage High School - Scrimmage Away Portage High School 12:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball Kankakee Valley Middle School Away Kankakee Valley Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Basketball Kankakee Valley Middle School Away Kankakee Valley Middle School 5:00 pm
Girls C Team Basketball Griffith High School Away Griffith High School 5:30 pm
Boys C Team Basketball Griffith High School Away Griffith High School 6:30 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball North Newton Jr/sr High School Away North Newton Jr/Sr High School 5:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Basketball North Newton Jr/sr High School Away North Newton Jr/Sr High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Lowell High School Away Lowell High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Lowell High School Away Lowell High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Lowell High School Away Lowell High School 7:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Lowell High School Away Lowell High School 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Ihsaa State Finals Away TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling North Newton Invitational Away North Newton Jr/Sr High School 8:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball South Central Jr/sr High School Home Hanover Central High School 1:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Hammond Gavit High School CANCELED - Hammond Gavit Home Hanover Central High School 1:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball South Central Jr/sr High School Home Hanover Central High School 2:30 pm
Boys C Team Basketball Morgan Township High School Home Hanover Central High School (Hanover Central High School) 5:00 pm
Boys 6th Grade Basketball Kankakee Valley Middle School A/b Away Kankakee Valley Middle School A/B 5:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Basketball Lake Station Jr-Sr Hs Away Lake Station Jr-Sr HS 5:30 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball Lake Station Jr-Sr Hs Away Lake Station Jr-Sr HS 5:30 pm
Boys 6th Grade Basketball Lake Station Jr/sr High School Home Hanover Central Middle School (Hanover Central Middle School) 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Hammond Gavit High School Home Hanover Central High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Griffith High School Home Hanover Central High School (East Gym) 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Hammond Gavit High School Home Hanover Central High School (Hanover Central High School) 7:00 pm
Girls C Team Basketball Lowell High School Home Hanover Central High School (Hanover Central High School) 5:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Basketball Union Township Middle School Home Hanover Central Middle School 5:30 pm
Boys C Team Basketball Lowell High School Home Hanover Central High School (Hanover Central High School) 5:30 pm
Boys 6th Grade Basketball Union Township Middle School - 5th Quarter Away Union Township Middle School 5:30 pm
Boys 8th Grade Basketball Union Township Middle School Home Hanover Central Middle School 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Whiting High School Away Whiting High School 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Whiting High School Home Hanover Central High School (Hanover Central High School) 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Whiting High School Away Whiting High School 7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Whiting High School Home Hanover Central High School (Hanover Central High School) 7:30 pm